Track Hurricane Maria’s path with the FOX43 Hurricane Tracker

District 3 baseball & softball playoff scores

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.
2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS SEMIFINAL / CHAMPIONSHIP SCOREBOARD

CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS (WEDNESDAY, MAY 29)
No. 16 McCaskey (14-8) v No. 5 Lower Dauphin (17-5-1) – Lower Dauphin 6-2
No. 15 Exeter Twp. (16-7) v No. 14 Dallastown (13-8) – Exeter Twp. 11-2

CLASS AAAA CHAMPIONSHIP (THURSDAY, MAY 30)
No. 5 Lower Dauphin (18-5-1) v No. 15 Exeter Twp. (17-7) at Sovereign Bank Stadium, York, 6:30 pm

CLASS AAAA THIRD-PLACE GAME (THURSDAY, MAY 30)
No. 16 J.P. McCaskey (14-9) v No. 14 Dallastown (13-9) at War Memorial Stadium, Ephrata, 4 pm

CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS (WEDNESDAY, MAY 29)
No. 8 West York  (16-7) v No. 13 Greencastle-Antrim (13-7) – Greencastle-Antrim 5-3
No. 7 Lampeter-Strasburg (16-6) vs. No. 3 Littlestown (18-3) – Littlestown 4-3 (8 innings)

CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP (THURSDAY, MAY 30)
No. 13 Greencastle-Antrim (14-7) v No. 3 Littlestown (19-3) at Sovereign Bank Stadium, York, 4 pm

CLASS AAA THIRD-PLACE GAME (THURSDAY, MAY 30)
No. 8 West York (16-8) v No. 7 Lampeter-Strasburg (16-7) at Hershey HS 4 pm

CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP (WEDNESDAY, MAY 29)
No. 1 Delone Catholic (17-4) v No. 3 Kutztown (16-9) – Delone Catholic 4-0

CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP (WEDNESDAY, MAY 29)
No. 4 Lancaster County Christian (12-5) v No. 2 York Catholic (12-8) at Sovereign Bank Stadium, York, 4 pm – York Catholic 7-1

2012-2013 DISTRICT 3 M&T BANK SOFTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS SEMIFINAL ROUND SCOREBOARD

CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS (Wednesday, May 29)
No. 1 Cumberland Valley (22-2) v No. 4 Central Dauphin (16-6) – Central Dauphin 2-1
No. 2 Hempfield (23-2) v No. 11 Daniel Boone (18-6) – Daniel Boone 3-1

 

CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS (Wednesday, May 29)
No. 1 Twin Valley (23-1) v No. 5 Manheim Central (19-5) – Twin Valley 6-5
No. 2 Donegal (20-3) v No. 3 Greencastle-Antrim (17-6) – Greencastle-Antrim 3-1

CLASS AA SEMIFINALS (Wednesday, May 29)
No. 1 Brandywine Heights (21-2) v No. 5 Schuylkill Valley (13-7) – Brandywine Heights 1-0
No. 7 Pequea Valley (14-7) v No. 3 Susquenita (18-3) – Pequea Valley 3-1

CLASS A CHAMPIONSHIP (Wednesday, May 29)
No. 2 Millersburg (11-6) v No. 4 Greenwood (7-10) – Greenwood 13-3