Local athletes make their college choices

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

Cedar Cliff High School

Jacob Scott- Football- PSAC School

Kyler Smith- Football- PSAC School

Devon DiSante- Soccer- West Chester

Brandyn Smith- Baseball- Bloomsburg

Central Dauphin High School

Connor Anderson-Harford Community College-Baseball

Blake Lazur-Frederick Community College-Baseball

Mitchell Coakley-Lock Haven University-Cross Country/Track & Field

Halle Frisco-East Stroudsburg University-Field Hockey

Hannah Caplan-East Stroudsburg University-Field Hockey

Carson Masters-Lock Haven University-Lacrosse

Haley Burkholder-Slippery Rock University-Soccer

Zoe Fletcher-PSU Berks-Soccer

Caitlin Mann-Cedar Crest College-Soccer

Somer Meadath-McDaniel College-Soccer

Shayna Pressley-California University of PA-Soccer

Matt Baer-Alvernia College-Soccer

Damian DiFlorio-Robert Morris University-Soccer

Hayden Rowe-PSU Berks-Soccer

TJ Yurkovic-York College-Soccer

Trinity High School

Samantha Shirtliff, (swimming) Seton Hall
David Bricker (track) UNC- Wilmington
Andrew Scarpelli  (baseball) James Madison
Allison Basom (soccer) Colorado College
Tim Hickey (lacrosse) Holy Cross
Mike Boguski (football) Bryant College

 

Lancaster Catholic High School

Lauren Carroll- Field Hockey- Ohio State

Rachel DePietro- Swimming- Marshall

Stephen Loiseau- Wrestling – Drexel

Division 2 Signees

Madeline Martin – Soccer

Carmen Spica- Track & Field

Thomas McIntyre- Football

Benjamin Bauer, Abigail Adams, Sara Hackman,  Aimee Little, and Chris Schreder will sign with Division III schools as well.

Lower Dauphin High School

Devyn Barry – field hockey – Lock Haven University
Maddison Duncan – soccer – Robert Morris University
Delani Higgins – field hockey – Penn State University
Joey Julius – football – Penn State University
Trey Klock – football – Georgia Tech University
Kaylor Kulina – baseball – Polk College
Taylor Lister – field hockey – University of Delaware
Taryn Messick – soccer – Kutztown University
Maggie Mostoller – field hockey – Brown University
Cole Nissley – cross country/track and field – Shippensburg University
Danielle Savage – soccer – University of Miami, Fla
Anna Smuda – field hockey – University of California Berkeley
Elle Wallace – track and field – University of North Carolina Wilmington