2017 Mid-Penn Conference High School Football Schedule

Football Generic Web

All games begin at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted

“Week Zero”

August 25

Mid-Penn Colonial

Big Spring at James Buchanan

Non-League

Camp Hill at Palmyra

Annville-Cleona at Trinity

Morrisville at Steelton-Highspire

Northern York at Octorara

Central Dauphin at Susquehanna Township

Bishop McDevitt at Red Land

August 26

Imhotep at Harrisburg, 1 p.m.

Week 1

September 1

West Perry at Palmyra

Lancaster Catholic at Camp Hill

Trinity at Delone Catholic

Lower Dauphin at Middletown

Littlestown at Boiling Springs

East Pennsboro at Big Spring

Central Dauphin East at Milton Hershey

Steelton-Highspire at North Schuylkill

Shippensburg at Dover

Red Lion at Waynesboro

Northern York at Susquehannock

Mifflin County at Williamsport

Chambersburg at Greencastle-Antrim

Hanover at James Buchanan

McCaskey at State College

Central Dauphin at Manheim Township

Coatesville at Cumberland Valley

Mechanicsburg at Carlisle

Cedar Cliff at Penn Manor

Cocalico at Red Land

Susquehanna Township at Conrad Weiser

Hershey at Spring Grove

September 2

Bishop McDevitt at Harrisburg, 1 p.m.

Week 2

September 8

Elco at Palmyra

Camp Hill at Annville-Cleona

Middletown at Northern York

Bermudian Springs at Boiling Springs

East Pennsboro at West Perry

Milton Hershey at Greencastle-Antrim

Steelton-Highspire at Dover

Chambersburg at Shippensburg

Lancaster Catholic at Waynesboro

Biglerville at Big Spring

Mifflin County at Cedar Cliff

James Buchanan at Fairfield

Hollidaysburg at State College

Central York at Cumberland Valley

Central Dauphin East at Lower Dauphin

Red Land at Carlisle

Canisius (NY) at Bishop McDevitt

Hershey at Elizabethtown

Mechanicsburg at Spring Grove

Week 3

September 15

Palmyra at Donegal

James Buchanan at Camp Hill

Lancaster Catholic at Trinity

West Perry at Middletown

Boiling Springs at Big Spring

Greencastle-Antrim at East Pennsboro

Milton Hershey at Hershey

Shippensburg at Bermudian Springs

Waynesboro at Gettysburg

Mechanicsburg at Northern York

State College at Mifflin County

Central Dauphin at Wilson

Harrisburg at Pottsville

Cumberland Valley at Bishop McDevitt

Susquehanna Township at Central Dauphin East

Carlisle at South Western

Red Lion at Chambersburg

Cedar Cliff at William Penn

Dover at Red Land

Lower Dauphin at Cedar Crest

Week 4

September 22

Mid-Penn Capital

Boiling Springs at Trinity

Middletown at East Pennsboro

Steelton-Highspire at Milton Hershey

Mid-Penn Colonial

Shippensburg at Waynesboro

Northern York at Big Spring

West Perry at Greencastle-Antrim

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Carlisle at Central Dauphin

Chambersburg at Cumberland Valley

Mid-Penn Keystone

Cedar Cliff at Lower Dauphin

Hershey at Bishop McDevitt

Susquehanna Township at Red Land

Non-League

Wyomissing at Mifflin County

State College at Mechanicsburg

September 23

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Harrisburg at Central Dauphin East, 1 p.m.

Week 5

September 28

River Dell (NJ) at Shippensburg, 6 p.m.

September 29

Mid-Penn Capital

Palmyra at Boiling Springs

Trinity at Middletown

Mid-Penn Colonial

Waynesboro at Northern York

Big Spring at West Perry

Greencastle-Antrim at Mifflin County

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Carlisle at State College

Cumberland Valley at Central Dauphin

Central Dauphin East at Chambersburg

Mid-Penn Keystone

Bishop McDevitt at Cedar Cliff

Red Land at Lower Dauphin

Mechanicsburg at Susquehanna Township

Non-League

James Buchanan at Clear Spring (Md.)

September 30

Mid-Penn Capital

Camp Hill at Milton Hershey, 1:30 p.m.

East Pennsboro at Steelton-Highspire, 7 p.m.

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Hershey at Harrisburg, 1 p.m.

Week 6

October 6

Mid-Penn Capital

Middletown at Palmyra, 7:30 p.m.

Boiling Springs at Camp Hill

Steelton-Highspire at Trinity

East Pennsboro at Milton Hershey

Mid-Penn Colonial

Shippensburg at Mifflin County

West Perry at Waynesboro

Big Spring at Greencastle-Antrim

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

State College at Cumberland Valley

Central Dauphin at Central Dauphin East

Harrisburg at Chambersburg

Mid-Penn Keystone

Cedar Cliff at Hershey

Lower Dauphin at Mechanicsburg

Non-League

Susquehanna Township at Carlisle

Frederick (Md.) at James Buchanan

Week 7

October 13

Mid-Penn Capital

Palmyra at Steelton-Highspire

Trinity at East Pennsboro

Milton Hershey at Boiling Springs

Mid-Penn Colonial

Greencastle-Antrim at Shippensburg

Waynesboro at Big Spring

Mifflin County at Northern York

James Buchanan at West Perry

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Central Dauphin East at State College

Cumberland Valley at Carlisle

Mid-Penn Keystone

Bishop McDevitt at Mechanicsburg

Red Land at Hershey

Lower Dauphin at Susquehanna Township

Non-League

Chambersburg at Cedar Cliff

October 14

Mid-Penn Capital

Camp Hill at Middletown, 2 p.m.

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Harrisburg at Central Dauphin, 12:30 p.m.

Week 8

October 20

Mid-Penn Capital

East Pennsboro at Palmyra

Steelton-Highspire at Camp Hill

Trinity at Milton Hershey

Middletown at Boiling Springs

Mid-Penn Colonial

Northern York at Shippensburg

Waynesboro at Greencastle-Antrim

West Perry at Mifflin County

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Central Dauphin at Chambersburg

Carlisle at Central Dauphin East

Mid-Penn Keystone

Red Land at Cedar Cliff

Susquehanna Township at Bishop McDevitt

Mechanicsburg at Hershey

Non-League

James Buchanan at Smithsburg (Md.)

Lower Dauphin at Cumberland Valley

October 21

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

State College at Harrisburg, 1 p.m.

Week 9

October 27

Mid-Penn Capital

Palmyra at Trinity

Camp Hill at East Pennsboro

Milton Hershey at Middletown

Mid-Penn Colonial

Shippensburg at West Perry

Greencastle-Antrim at Northern York

Mifflin County at Big Spring

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Chambersburg at State College

Harrisburg at Carlisle

Cumberland Valley at Central Dauphin East

Mid-Penn Keystone

Cedar Cliff at Mechanicsburg

Bishop McDevitt at Lower Dauphin

Hershey at Susquehanna Township

Non-League

James Buchanan at Brunswick (Md.)

Central Dauphin at Red Land

October 28

Mid-Penn Capital

Boiling Springs at Steelton-Highspire, noon

Week 10

November 3

Mid-Penn Capital

Palmyra at Milton Hershey

Trinity at Camp Hill

East Pennsboro at Boiling Springs

Mid-Penn Colonial

Big Spring at Shippensburg

Waynesboro at Mifflin County

Northern York at West Perry

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

State College at Central Dauphin

Carlisle at Chambersburg

Mid-Penn Keystone

Susquehanna Township at Cedar Cliff

Red Land at Mechanicsburg

Hershey at Lower Dauphin

Non-League

Greencastle-Antrim at Twin Valley

Central Dauphin East at Bishop McDevitt

November 4

Mid-Penn Capital

Middletown at Steelton-Highspire, 4 p.m.

Mid-Penn Commonwealth

Cumberland Valley at Harrisburg, 1 p.m.