2017 YAIAA High School Football Schedule

Football Generic Web

All games begin at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted

“Week Zero”

August 25

Governor Mifflin 48, West York 15

Marian Catholic 19, Fairfield 13

Week 1

September 1

Central York 28, West York 13

Hempfield 38, Dallastown 14

Bermudian Springs 25, New Oxford 10

Northeastern 21, Daniel Boone 12

Red Lion 35, Waynesboro 7

South Western 21, Gettysburg 14

Hershey 25, Spring Grove 12

William Penn 26, Reading 14

Shippensburg 35, Dover 26

Lampeter-Strasburg 37, Eastern York 7

Kennard-Dale 20, Pequea Valley 7

Susquehannock 31, Northern York 14

York Catholic 30, York Suburban 14

Annville-Cleona at Biglerville

Delone Catholic 30, Trinity 29

Fairfield 41, St. Joseph’s Academy 6

Hanover 47, James Buchanan 32

Littlestown 30, Boiling Springs 6

September 2

Harford Tech (Md.) 47, York County Tech 0

Week 2

September 8

Cumberland Valley 35, Central York 0

Dallastown 56, West York 20

Gettysburg 49, New Oxford 21

Northeastern 35, York Suburban 0

Red Lion 35, Daniel Boone 14

Manheim Township 42, South Western 0

Mechanicsburg 41, Spring Grove 28

William Penn 36, JP McCaskey 30

Red Lion 35, Daniel Boone 14

Steelton-Highspire 44, Dover 26

Eastern York 24, York County Tech 6

Hanover 28, Kennard-Dale 15

York Catholic 27, Susquehannock 17

Big Spring 63, Biglerville 3

Bermudian Springs 21, Boiling Springs 19

Delone Catholic 56, Columbia 6

Fairfield 55, James Buchanan 15

Littlestown 48, Hamburg 7

Week 3

September 15

Hempfield 24, Central York 21

Dallastown 49, Penn Manor 20

Delone Catholic 23, New Oxford 0

Solanco 21, Northeastern 7

Red Lion 2, Chambersburg 0 (forfeit)

Carlisle 28, South Western 19

Garden Spot 56, Spring Grove 21

William Penn 48, Cedar Cliff 28

Dover 36, Red Land 13

Littlestown 26, Eastern York 14

Gettysburg 14, Waynesboro 13

Susquehannock 7, Biglerville 0

Manheim Central 66, West York 6

York Suburban 38, Columbia 12

Shippensburg 33, Bermudian Springs 20

Annville-Cleona 21, Hanover 14

Berks Catholic 30, York Catholic 0

September 16

Kennard-Dale 30, York County Tech 6

Week 4

September 22

Division I

Central York 36, Northeastern 7

Spring Grove 14, Dallastown 6

South Western 21, New Oxford 14

William Penn 9, Red Lion 0

Division II

Dover 47, Gettysburg 29

Eastern York 27, West York 18

Kennard-Dale 13, York Suburban 12

Division III

Fairfield 22, Biglerville 7

Bermudian Springs 7, Hanover 0

Delone Catholic 14, York Catholic 7

Littlestown 42, York County Tech 0

Non-League

Twin Valley 28, Susquehannock 21

Week 5

September 29

Division I

Central York 41, South Western 0

William Penn 26, Dallastown 16

Spring Grove 41, New Oxford 21

Red Lion 47, Northeastern 34

Division II

Dover 33, Eastern York 13

Susquehannock 26, Gettysburg 24

West York 34, Kennard-Dale 28

Division III

Bermudian Springs 34, Fairfield 8

Littlestown 28, Delone Catholic 27

York Catholic 54, Hanover 34

Non-League

Northern Lebanon 31, York Suburban 28

September 30

Division III

Biglerville 47, York County Tech 6

Week 6

October 6

Division I

Central York 28, New Oxford 0

Northeastern 14, Dallastown 7

Red Lion 28, South Western 21

William Penn 34, Spring Grove 0

Division II

Dover 14, Kennard-Dale 7

Gettysburg 35, Eastern York 15

Susquehannock 28, York Suburban 12

Division III

Delone Catholic 49,  Biglerville 27

Bermudian Springs 54, York County Tech 7

Hanover 42, Fairfield 7

York Catholic 21, Littlestown 14

Week 7

October 13

Division I

Central York 55, Spring Grove 14

Dallastown 35, South Western 7

Red Lion 46, New Oxford 21

William Penn 55, Northeastern 6

Division II

Susquehannock 42, Eastern York 0

Gettysburg 42, Kennard-Dale 7

West York 34, York Suburban 0

Division III

York Catholic 33, Biglerville 14

Bermudian Springs 10, Delone Catholic 7

Littlestown 29, Hanover 26

Non-League

Conrad Weiser 69, Dover 42

October 14

Division III

Fairfield 30, York County Tech 22

Week 8

October 20

Division I

Central York 24, Red Lion 21

Dallastown 62, New Oxford 0

Northeastern 49, Spring Grove 30

William Penn 34, South Western 20

Division II

Dover 42, York Suburban 8

Kennard-Dale 42, Eastern York 25

Susquehannock 29, West York 28

Division III

Littlestown 26, Biglerville 0

York Catholic 41, Bermudian Springs 26

Delone Catholic 42, Fairfield 6

Hanover 52, York County Tech 12

Non-League

Gettysburg 35, Daniel Boone 13

Week 9

October 27

Division I

Dallastown 49, Central York 32

William Penn 63, New Oxford 17

Northeastern 27, South Western 13

Red Lion 49, Spring Grove 20

Division II

Dover 28, West York 20

Gettysburg 55, York Suburban 26

Susquehannock 49, Kennard-Dale 21

Division III

Hanover 44, Biglerville 41

Littlestown 20, Bermudian Springs 17

Delone Catholic 38, York County Tech 0

York Catholic 35, Fairfield 18

Non-League

Central (District 6) 41, Eastern York 0

Week 10

November 3

Division I

William Penn 26, Central York 19

Dallastown 40, Red Lion 27

Northeastern 44, New Oxford 6

South Western 24, Spring Grove 7

Division II

Susquehannock 24, Dover 17

York Suburban 42, Eastern York 12

Gettysburg 30, West York 13

Division III

Bermudian Springs 40, Biglerville 0

Delone Catholic 54, Hanover 0

Littlestown 28, Fairfield 12

Non-League

Kennard-Dale 49, Columbia 0

November 4

Division III

York Catholic 52, York County Tech 0