The District 3 high school basketball playoffs got underway with first-round games Monday night, and continue with another full slate tonight.
Go here to see the brackets.
Here’s tonight’s schedule, plus Monday’s results:
TONIGHT’S SCHEDULE
MONDAY’S RESULTS
Class 6A Girls
No. 8 Wilson 43, No. 9 Cedar Crest 30
No. 5 Dallastown 35, No. 12 Conestoga Valley 34
No. 10 Penn Manor 55, No. 7 Governor Mifflin 45
No. 6 Cedar Cliff 57, No. 11 C.D. East 37
Class 5 A Boys
No. 1 Lampeter-Strasburg 55, No. 16 Northern York 35
No. 8 Lower Dauphin 58, No. 9 Ephrata 41
No. 13 Garden Spot 66, No. 4 Dover 59
No. 5 Milton Hershey 75, No. 12 Shippensburg 47
No. 2 Greencastle-Antrim 77, No. 15 Donegal 61
No. 10 William Penn 57, No. 7 New Oxford 53
No. 3 Northeastern 58, No. 14 Conrad Weiser 45
No. 6 Hershey 54, No. 11 Exeter Township 50
Class 4A Boys
No. 9 Bishop McDevitt 75, No. 8 Susquehanna Township 73
No. 7 Northern Lebanon 74, No. 10 Elco 65
Class 3A Boys
No. 4 Lancaster Mennonite 65, No. 5 York Catholic 44
No. 3 Trinity 65, No. 6 Camp Hill 56
Class 1A Boys
No. 8 Lancaster County Christian 44, No. 9 Harrisburg Christian 40
No. 7 Conestoga Christian 62, No. 10 Mount Calvary Christian 51
TONIGHT’S SCHEDULE
Class 5A Girls
No. 1 Lower Dauphin (21-1) vs. No. 16 Donegal (13-10), 7 p.m. at Lower Dauphin
No. 8 Palmyra (13-9) vs. No. 9 Fleetwood (14-8), 7 p.m. at Palmyra
No. 4 Lampeter-Strasburg (20-3) vs. No. 13 Dover (13-10), 7 p.m. at L-S
No. 5 Susquehannock (20-4) vs. No. 12 Hershey (13-9), 7 p.m. at Susquehannock
No. 2 Harrisburg (18-4) vs. No. 15 South Western (11-10), 6 p.m. at Harrisburg
No. 7 Solanco (15-8) vs. No. 10 West York (13-9), 7 p.m. at Solanco
No. 3 Twin Valley (22-2) vs. No. 14 Big Spring (16-6), 7 p.m. at Twin Valley
No. 6 Spring Grove (15-7) vs. No. 11 Shippensburg (15-8), 7 p.m. at Spring Grove
Class 4A Girls
No. 8 Susquehanna Township (12-10) vs. No. 9 West Perry (15-7), 7 p.m. at Susquehanna Township
Winner faces No. 1 seed Lancaster Catholic, which received a first-round bye
No. 7 York Suburban (13-9) vs. No. 10 Eastern York (11-11)
Winner faces No. 2 seed Berks Catholic, which received a first-round bye
(Also receiving first-round byes: No. 3 Wyomissing, No. 4 Bishop McDevitt, No. 5 Northern Lebanon, No. 6 Kennard-Dale)
Class 3A Girls
No. 4 Pequea Valley (12-10) vs. No. 5 Hanover (15-7), 7 p.m. at Pequea Valley
Winner faces No. 1 seed Trinity, which received a first-round bye
No. 3 York Catholic (11-12) vs. No. 6 Middletown (9-13), 7 p.m. at York Catholic
Winner faces No. 2 seed Delone Catholic, which received a first-round bye
Class 1A Girls
No. 8 Greenwood (11-12) vs. No. 9 Linville Hill Christian (8-5), 7 p.m. at Greenwood
Winner faces No. 1 seed Lebanon Catholic, which received a first-round bye
No. 7 New Covenant Christian (14-6) vs. No. 10 Lititz Christian (12-10)
Winner faces No. 2 seed Linden Hall, which received a first-round bye
(Also receiving first-round byes: No. 3 Harrisburg Christian, No. 4 York Christian, No. 5 Veritas Academy, No. 6 Lancaster Country Day)
Class 6A Boys
No. 8 Central York (16-7) vs. No. 9 Dallastown (13-9), 7 p.m. at Central York
Winner faces No. 1 seed Reading, which received a first-round bye
No. 5 Manheim Township (17-6) vs. No. 12 Conestoga Valley (11-11), 7 p.m. at Manheim Township
Winner faces No. 4 Cedar Crest, which received a first-round bye
No. 7 Wilson (14-9) vs. No. 10 Carlisle (12-10), 7 p.m. at Wilson
Winner faces No. 2 seed Hempfield, which received a first-round bye
No. 6 Harrisburg (15-7) vs. No. 11 Cedar Cliff (13-9)
Winner faces No. 3 seed Chambersburg, which received a first-round bye