All games begin at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted
“Week Zero”
August 25
Mid-Penn Colonial
Big Spring 48, James Buchanan 7
Non-League
Palmyra 24, Camp Hill 21
Trinity 36, Annville-Cleona 34
Steelton-Highspire 69, Morrisville 6
Northern York 35, Octorara 22
Central Dauphin 30, Susquehanna Township 7
Bishop McDevitt 27, Red Land 0
August 26
Harrisburg 33, Imhotep Charter 14
Week 1
September 1
Palmyra 28, West Perry 24
Camp Hill 21, Lancaster Catholic 14
Delone Catholic 30, Trinity 29
Middletown 24, Lower Dauphin 7
Littlestown 30, Boiling Springs 6
East Pennsboro 55, Big Spring 46
Central Dauphin East 28, Milton Hershey 26
North Schuylkill 35, Steelton-Highspire 20
Shippensburg 35, Dover 26
Red Lion 35, Waynesboro 7
Susquehannock 31, Northern York 14
Williamsport 49, Mifflin County 26
Greencastle-Antrim 28, Chambersburg 7
Hanover 55, James Buchanan 36
State College 45, McCaskey 12
Manheim Township 17, Central Dauphin 14
Cumberland Valley 21, Coatesville 14
Carlisle 27, Mechanicsburg 20
Cedar Cliff 27, Penn Manor 6
Cocalico 69, Red Land 7
Susquehanna Township 12, Conrad Weiser 7
Hershey 25, Spring Grove 12
September 2
Harrisburg 35, Bishop McDevitt 0
Week 2
September 8
Palmyra 35, Elco 7
Annville-Cleona 39, Camp Hill 20
Middletown 35, Northern York 0
Bermudian Springs 21, Boiling Springs 19
East Pennsboro 47, West Perry 21
Milton Hershey 34, Greencastle-Antrim 23
Steelton-Highspire 44, Dover 26
Shippensburg 21, Chambersburg 14
Waynesboro 23, Lancaster Catholic 10
Big Spring 63, Biglerville 3
Cedar Cliff 42, Mifflin County 9
Fairfield 55, James Buchanan 15
State College 55, Hollidaysburg 27
Cumberland Valley 35, Central York 0
Central Dauphin East 21, Lower Dauphin 14
Carlisle 17, Red Land 14
Bishop McDevitt 28, Canisius (NY) 21
Elizabethtown 42, Hershey 0
Mechanicsburg 41, Spring Grove 28
Week 3
September 15
Palmyra 28, Donegal 14
Camp Hill 52, James Buchanan 6
Trinity 37, Lancaster Catholic 6
Middletown 63, West Perry 7
Big Spring 31, Boiling Springs 19
East Pennsboro 56, Greencastle-Antrim 24
Hershey 15, Milton Hershey 14
Shippensburg 33, Bermudian Springs 20
Gettysburg 14, Waynesboro 13
Mechanicsburg 33, Northern York 30
State College 56, Mifflin County 7
Central Dauphin 28, Wilson 20
Harrisburg 45, Pottsville 0
Cumberland Valley 49, Bishop McDevitt 23
Central Dauphin East 39, Susquehanna Township 16
Carlisle 28, South Western 19
Red Lion 2, Chambersburg 0 (Chambersburg forfeit)
William Penn 48, Cedar Cliff 28
Dover 36, Red Land 13
Cedar Crest 41, Lower Dauphin 35
Week 4
September 22
Mid-Penn Capital
Trinity 45, Boiling Springs 0
Middletown 42, East Pennsboro 7
Steelton-Highspire 22, Milton Hershey 7
Mid-Penn Colonial
Waynesboro 35, Shippensburg 13
Northern York 34, Big Spring 7
West Perry 38, Greencastle-Antrim 35
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
Central Dauphin 65, Carlisle 14
Cumberland Valley 35, Chambersburg 13
Mid-Penn Keystone
Cedar Cliff at Lower Dauphin
Hershey at Bishop McDevitt
Susquehanna Township at Red Land
Non-League
Wyomissing 10, Mifflin County 0
State College 62, Mechanicsburg 25
September 23
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
Harrisburg 45, C.D. East 7
Week 5
September 28
River Dell (NJ) 36, Shippensburg 19
September 29
Mid-Penn Capital
Palmyra 24, Boiling Springs 6
Trinity 45, Middletown 34
Mid-Penn Colonial
Waynesboro 24, Northern York 13
West Perry 21, Big Spring 7
Greencastle-Antrim 29, Mifflin County 22
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
State College 70, Carlisle 14
Central Dauphin 20, Cumberland Valley 14
Central Dauphin East 36, Chambersburg 26
Mid-Penn Keystone
Bishop McDevitt 28, Cedar Cliff 21
Lower Dauphin 49, Red Land 9
Susquehanna Township 40, Mechanicsburg 21
Non-League
James Buchanan 30, Clear Spring (Md.) 6
September 30
Mid-Penn Capital
Milton Hershey 23, Camp Hill 10
Steelton-Highspire 28, East Pennsboro 10
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
Harrisburg 60, Hershey 0
Week 6
October 6
Mid-Penn Capital
Middletown 17, Palmyra 10
Camp Hill 40, Boiling Springs 7
Steelton-Highspire 28, Trinity 27
Milton Hershey 34, East Pennsboro 13
Mid-Penn Colonial
Shippensburg 21, Mifflin County 13
Waynesboro 31, West Perry 12
Big Spring 25, Greencastle-Antrim 20
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
Cumberland Valley 36, State College 21
Central Dauphin East 35, Central Dauphin 31
Harrisburg 82, Chambersburg 3
Mid-Penn Keystone
Cedar Cliff 40, Hershey 12
Lower Dauphin 42, Mechanicsburg 0
Non-League
Carlisle 36, Susquehanna Township 28
Frederick (Md.) 42, James Buchanan 26
Week 7
October 13
Mid-Penn Capital
Steelton-Highspire 24, Palmyra 14
East Pennsboro 66, Trinity 27
Milton Hershey 41, Boiling Springs 0
Mid-Penn Colonial
Shippensburg 28, Greencastle-Antrim 18
Waynesboro 24, Big Spring 21
Northern York 28, Mifflin County 17
West Perry 48, James Buchanan 0
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
State College 34, Central Dauphin East 14
Cumberland Valley 37, Carlisle 7
Mid-Penn Keystone
Bishop McDevitt 56, Mechanicsburg 13
Red Land 31, Hershey 21
Lower Dauphin 21, Susquehanna Township 0
Non-League
Cedar Cliff 35, Chambersburg 14
October 14
Mid-Penn Capital
Middletown 49, Camp Hill 0
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
Harrisburg 48, Central Dauphin 10
Week 8
October 20
Mid-Penn Capital
East Pennsboro 55, Palmyra 21
Steelton-Highspire 41, Camp Hill 6
Milton Hershey 40, Trinity 18
Middletown 57, Boiling Springs 7
Mid-Penn Colonial
Northern York 14, Shippensburg 7
Waynesboro 27, Greencastle-Antrim 24
Mifflin County 61, West Perry 21
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
Central Dauphin 44, Chambersburg 7
Central Dauphin East 21, Carlisle 14
Mid-Penn Keystone
Cedar Cliff 49, Red Land 7
Bishop McDevitt 41, Susquehanna Township 7
Mechanicsburg 20, Hershey 0
Non-League
Smithsburg (Md.) 56, James Buchanan 19
Cumberland Valley 24, Lower Dauphin 14
October 21
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
Harrisburg 51, State College 28
Week 9
October 27
Mid-Penn Capital
Palmyra 16, Trinity 8
East Pennsboro 49, Camp Hill 0
Middletown 45, Milton Hershey 7
Mid-Penn Colonial
West Perry 15, Shippensburg 13
Northern York 35, Greencastle-Antrim 10
Mifflin County 35, Big Spring 7
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
Chambersburg at State College
Harrisburg 48, Carlisle 14
Cumberland Valley 42, Central Dauphin East 3
Mid-Penn Keystone
Cedar Cliff 49, Mechanicsburg 14
Bishop McDevitt 41, Lower Dauphin 21
Susquehanna Township 36, Hershey 7
Non-League
Brunswick (Md.) 55, James Buchanan 16
Central Dauphin 42, Red Land 6
October 28
Mid-Penn Capital
Steelton-Highspire 42, Boiling Springs 33
Week 10
November 3
Mid-Penn Capital
Milton Hershey 21, Palmyra 7
Camp Hill 46, Trinity 20
East Pennsboro 42, Boiling Springs 20
Mid-Penn Colonial
Shippensburg 27, Big Spring 21
Waynesboro 21, Mifflin County 14
Northern York 49, West Perry 33
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
State College 31, Central Dauphin 10
Carlisle 47, Chambersburg 21
Mid-Penn Keystone
Cedar Cliff 17, Susquehanna Township 14
Red Land 35, Mechanicsburg 13
Lower Dauphin 48, Hershey 6
Non-League
Twin Valley 35, Greencastle-Antrim 0
Bishop McDevitt 60, CD East 10
November 4
Mid-Penn Capital
Middletown 45, Steelton-Highspire 7
Mid-Penn Commonwealth
Harrisburg 56, Cumberland Valley 14