E-sports boot camp coming to Harrisburg, today on FOX43 News First at Four
Due to World Cup, U.S. Open coverage, changes made to FOX43, Antenna TV broadcasting schedules

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL: Last night’s District 3 playoff results and tonight’s schedule

basketball-on-court-generic-722

The District 3 high school basketball playoffs got underway with first-round games Monday night, and continue with another full slate tonight.

Go here to see the brackets.

Here’s tonight’s schedule, plus Monday’s results:

TONIGHT’S SCHEDULE

MONDAY’S RESULTS

Class 6A Girls

No. 8 Wilson 43, No. 9 Cedar Crest 30

No. 5 Dallastown 35, No. 12 Conestoga Valley 34

No. 10 Penn Manor 55, No. 7 Governor Mifflin 45

No. 6 Cedar Cliff 57, No. 11 C.D. East 37

Class 5 A Boys

No. 1 Lampeter-Strasburg 55, No. 16 Northern York 35

No. 8 Lower Dauphin 58, No. 9 Ephrata 41

No. 13 Garden Spot 66, No. 4 Dover 59

No. 5 Milton Hershey 75, No. 12 Shippensburg 47

No. 2 Greencastle-Antrim 77, No. 15 Donegal 61

No. 10 William Penn 57, No. 7 New Oxford  53

No. 3 Northeastern 58, No. 14 Conrad Weiser 45

No. 6 Hershey 54, No. 11 Exeter Township 50

Class 4A Boys

No. 9 Bishop McDevitt 75, No. 8 Susquehanna Township 73

No. 7 Northern Lebanon 74, No. 10 Elco 65

Class 3A Boys

No. 4 Lancaster Mennonite 65, No. 5 York Catholic 44

No. 3 Trinity 65, No. 6 Camp Hill 56

Class 1A Boys

No. 8 Lancaster County Christian 44, No. 9 Harrisburg Christian 40

No. 7 Conestoga Christian 62, No. 10 Mount Calvary Christian 51

TONIGHT’S SCHEDULE

Class 5A Girls

No. 1 Lower Dauphin (21-1) vs. No. 16 Donegal (13-10), 7 p.m. at Lower Dauphin

No. 8 Palmyra (13-9) vs. No. 9 Fleetwood (14-8), 7 p.m. at Palmyra

No. 4 Lampeter-Strasburg (20-3) vs. No. 13 Dover (13-10), 7 p.m. at L-S

No. 5 Susquehannock (20-4) vs. No. 12 Hershey (13-9), 7 p.m. at Susquehannock

No. 2 Harrisburg (18-4) vs. No. 15 South Western (11-10), 6 p.m. at Harrisburg

No. 7 Solanco (15-8) vs. No. 10 West York (13-9), 7 p.m. at Solanco

No. 3 Twin Valley (22-2) vs. No. 14 Big Spring (16-6), 7 p.m. at Twin Valley

No. 6 Spring Grove (15-7) vs. No. 11 Shippensburg (15-8), 7 p.m. at Spring Grove

Class 4A Girls

No. 8 Susquehanna Township (12-10) vs. No. 9 West Perry (15-7), 7 p.m. at Susquehanna Township

Winner faces No. 1 seed Lancaster Catholic, which received a first-round bye

No. 7 York Suburban (13-9) vs. No. 10 Eastern York (11-11)

Winner faces No. 2 seed Berks Catholic, which received a first-round bye

(Also receiving first-round byes: No. 3 Wyomissing, No. 4 Bishop McDevitt, No. 5 Northern Lebanon, No. 6 Kennard-Dale)

Class 3A Girls

No. 4 Pequea Valley (12-10) vs. No. 5 Hanover (15-7), 7 p.m. at Pequea Valley

Winner faces No. 1 seed Trinity, which received a first-round bye

No. 3 York Catholic (11-12) vs. No. 6 Middletown (9-13), 7 p.m. at York Catholic

Winner faces No. 2 seed Delone Catholic, which received a first-round bye

Class 1A Girls

No. 8 Greenwood (11-12) vs. No. 9 Linville Hill Christian (8-5), 7 p.m. at Greenwood

Winner faces No. 1 seed Lebanon Catholic, which received a first-round bye

No. 7 New Covenant Christian (14-6) vs. No. 10 Lititz Christian (12-10)

Winner faces No. 2 seed Linden Hall, which received a first-round bye

(Also receiving first-round byes: No. 3 Harrisburg Christian, No. 4 York Christian, No. 5 Veritas Academy, No. 6 Lancaster Country Day)

Class 6A Boys

No. 8 Central York (16-7) vs. No. 9 Dallastown (13-9), 7 p.m. at Central York

Winner faces No. 1 seed Reading, which received a first-round bye

No. 5 Manheim Township (17-6) vs. No. 12 Conestoga Valley (11-11), 7 p.m. at Manheim Township

Winner faces No. 4 Cedar Crest, which received a first-round bye

No. 7 Wilson (14-9) vs. No. 10 Carlisle (12-10), 7 p.m. at Wilson

Winner faces No. 2 seed Hempfield, which received a first-round bye

No. 6 Harrisburg (15-7) vs. No. 11 Cedar Cliff (13-9)

Winner faces No. 3 seed Chambersburg, which received a first-round bye