2018 Lancaster-Lebanon League high school football schedule/results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

Here is the 2018 Lancaster-Lebanon League High School Football Schedule.

All games are at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted

FRIDAY, AUGUST 24

Non-League

Cedar Crest 42, Lebanon 19

Hempfield 24, Dallastown 19

McCaskey 6, Red Lion 35

Conestoga Valley 31, Penn Manor 13

Warwick 63, Ephrata 6

Wilson 7, Central Dauphin 23

Conrad Weiser 13, Cocalico 21

Daniel Boone 24, Garden Spot 21

Lampeter-Strasburg 28, Spring Grove 13

Manheim Central 44, Susquehanna Township 0

Solanco 38, Northeastern 13

Eastern York 41, Columbia 13

Elco 20, Susquenita 0

Lancaster Catholic 28, Camp Hill 7

Northern Lebanon 14, Pine Grove 50

Pottstown 26, Octorara 6

Pequea Valley 0, Kennard-Dale 33

SATURDAY, AUGUST 25

Non-League

Elizabethtown 49, Donegal 33

Manheim Township 17, Central Dauphin East 10

THURSDAY, AUGUST 30

Section 3

Annville-Cleona 39, Octorara 30

FRIDAY, AUGUST 31

Non-League

Cedar Crest 28, Hershey 14

Lampeter-Strasburg 42, Penn Manor 0

Wilson 42, Governor Mifflin 28

Cocalico 31, Cedar Cliff 21

Section 3

Lancaster Catholic 49, Columbia 7

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

Non-League

William Penn 55, McCaskey 0

Manheim Central 28, Hempfield 7

Solanco 46, Kennard Dale 6

New Oxford 25, Conestoga Valley 24

Warwick 62, Garden Spot 0

Section 3

Ephrata 61, Northern Lebanon 14

Donegal 41, Pequea Valley 6

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

Non-League

Dover 40, Elizabethtown 61

Dallastown 0, Manheim Township 38

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

Non-League

William Penn 42, Cedar Crest 14

Central York 35, Hempfield 31

Manheim Township 22, Central Dauphin 12

Reading 17, McCaskey 34

Penn Manor 7, Dallastown 42

Warwick 20, Manheim Central 27

Spring-Ford 22, Wilson 33

Cocalico 35, Governor Mifflin 21

Spring Grove 14, Conestoga Valley 26

Elizabethtown 6, Conrad Weiser 29

Palmyra 44, Garden Spot 20

West York 28, Lampeter-Strasburg 35

New Oxford 28, Solanco 43

Section 3

Ephrata 35, Annville-Cleona 41

Donegal 50, Columbia 14

Elco 0, Lancaster Catholic 48

Pequea Valley 26, Lebanon 58

Octorara 28, Northern Lebanon 7

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14

Section 1

McCaskey 21, Cedar Crest 35

Hempfield 0, Warwick 27

Manheim Township 41, Penn Manor 0

Section 1-2 Crossover

Wilson 10, Manheim Central 20

Section 2

Cocalico 41, Elizabethtown 14

Lampeter-Strasburg 7, Conestoga Valley 20

Solanco 48, Garden Spot 21

Section 3

Northern Lebanon 13, Annville-Cleona 62

Columbia 25, Pequea Valley 13

Lebanon 12, Donegal 34

Elco 21, Octorara 14

Lancaster Catholic 35, Ephrata 12

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

Section 1

Cedar Crest 14, Hempfield 38

McCaskey 0, Warwick 49

Penn Manor 0, Wilson 44

Section 1-2 Crossover

Cocalico 24, Manheim Township 36

Section 2

Solanco 27, Conestoga Valley 31

Elizabethtown 0, Manheim Central 50

Garden Spot 0, Lampeter-Strasburg 42

Section 3

Annville-Cleona 56, Columbia 8

Ephrata 27, Donegal 20

Northern Lebanon 14, Elco 19

Lebanon 21, Lancaster Catholic 27

Octorara 19, Pequea Valley 6

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

Section 1

Warwick 58, Cedar Crest 17

Wilson 16, Manheim Township 14

Section 1-2 Crossover

Hempfield 28, Lampeter-Strasburg 26

Section 2

Manheim Central 41, Cocalico 23

Conestoga Valley 42, Garden Spot 14

Elizabethtown 45, Solanco 44

Section 3

Lancaster Catholic 23, Annville-Cleona 14

Columbia 6, Lebanon 15

Donegal 21, Octorara 20

Elco 21, Ephrata 18

Pequea Valley 6, Northern Lebanon 20

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

Penn Manor 28, McCaskey 14

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5

Section 1

Cedar Crest 45, Penn Manor 7

Hempfield 16, Wilson 26

Warwick 20, Manheim Township 28

Section 1-2 Crossover

McCaskey 10, Solanco 64

Section 2

Cocalico 49, Conestoga Valley 14

Garden Spot 28, Elizabethtown 65

Lampeter-Strasburg 7, Manheim Central 43

Section 3

Annville-Cleona 54, Pequea Valley 18

Ephrata 28, Columbia 26

Donegal 33, Elco 39 (OT)

Octorara 0, Lancaster Catholic 43

Northern Lebanon 18, Lebanon 56

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12

Section 1

Manheim Township 16, Cedar Crest 10 (OT)

Hempfield 37, McCaskey 6

Wilson 12, Warwick 38

Section 1-2 Crossover

Penn Manor 17, Elizabethtown 52

Section 2

Garden Spot 21, Cocalico 55

Manheim Central 48, Conestoga Valley 7

Lampeter-Strasburg 27, Solanco 48

Section 3

Annville-Cleona 14, Donegal 35

Columbia 26, Octorara 21

Pequea Valley 0, Elco 34

Lebanon 30, Ephrata 24

Northern Lebanon 7, Lancaster Catholic 52

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19

Section 1

Cedar Crest 21, Wilson 42

Penn Manor 14, Hempfield 49

McCaskey 13, Manheim Township 49

Section 1-2 Crossover

Conestoga Valley 3, Warwick 42

Section 2

Solanco 7, Cocalico 42

Elizabethtown 13, Lampeter-Strasburg 20

Manheim Central 63, Garden Spot 0

Section 3

Elco 19, Annville-Cleona 31

Columbia 34, Northern Lebanon 19

Lancaster Catholic 22, Donegal 14

Ephrata 45, Pequea Valley 0

Lebanon 28, Octorara 0

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 26

Section 1

Manheim Township 48, Hempfield 13

Wilson 39, McCaskey 0

Warwick 53, Penn Manor 20

Section 1-2 Crossover

Garden Spot 14, Cedar Crest 54

Section 2

Cocalico 62, Lampeter-Strasburg 23

Conestoga Valley 3, Elizabethtown 23

Solanco 14, Manheim Central 57

Section 3

Annville-Cleona 41, Lebanon 21

Elco 50, Columbia 28

Donegal 63, Northern Lebanon 20

Octorara 6, Ephrata 42

Lancaster Catholic 30, Pequea Valley 0

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.