2018 Mid-Penn Conference football schedule/results

Football Generic Web

Here is the 2018 Mid-Penn Conference football schedule.

All games start at 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted

Friday, August 24

Non-League

Hollidaysburg 42, Altoona 27

Carlisle 46, Mechanicsburg 7

Central Dauphin 23, Wilson 7

Chambersburg 48, Greencastle-Antrim 13

Bishop McDevitt 48, Cumberland Valley 21

Mifflin County at State College

Governor Mifflin 0, Cedar Cliff 30

Hershey 17, Palmyra 21

Middletown 42, Lower Dauphin 21

Red Land 10, Waynesboro 28

Manheim Central 44, Susquehanna Township 0

Boiling Springs 29, Littlestown 35

Lancaster Catholic 28, Camp Hill 7

East Pennsboro 14, Northern York 20

Steelton-Highspire 39, Newport 20

Delone Catholic 47, Trinity 7

Big Spring 46, Biglerville 20

Dover 28, Shippensburg 35

West Perry 41, Juniata 0

Saturday, August 25

Non-League

Manheim Township 17, CD East 10

Coatesville 37, Harrisburg 6

Friday, August 31

Non-League

Altoona 38, Williamsport 0

Carlisle 10, Northeastern 6

Central Dauphin 7, Berks Catholic 0

CD East 49, Lower Dauphin 0

Chambersburg 51, South Western 26

Central York 31, Cumberland Valley 14

Harrisburg 74, Reading 16

State College 19, Saint Augustine Prep 7

Bishop McDevitt 48, Gettysburg 35

Cocalico 31, Cedar Cliff 21

Cedar Crest 28, Hershey 14

Mechanicsburg 31, Palmyra 10

Red Land 7, East Pennsboro 0

Milton Hershey 14, Susquehanna Township 8

Bermudian Springs 27, Boiling Springs 12

Greencastle-Antrim 42, Camp Hill 7

Red Land 7, East Pennsboro 0

Middletown29, Northern York 6

Steelton-Highspire 39, Biglerville 13

York Catholic 19, Trinity 3

Big Spring 35, James Buchanan 0

Hollidaysburg 39, Mifflin County 28

Shippensburg 21, West York 14

Waynesboro 48, Red Lion 14

West Perry 55, York Tech 6

Friday, September 7

Non-League

Taylor Allerdice 9, Altoona 27

South Western 7, Carlisle 35

Manheim Township 22, Central Dauphin 12

Red Lion 19, Chambersburg 28

Cumberland Valley 19, Coatesville 35

State College 49, Hollidaysburg 22

Bishop McDevitt 40, Middletown 14

Hershey 7, Milton Hershey 35

Exeter Township 43, Lower Dauphin 10

Northern York 32, Mechanicsburg 6

Red Land 13, Dover 35

Susquehanna Township 26, Huntingdon 21

Big Spring 19, Boiling Springs 34

West Perry 56, Camp Hill 16

York Suburban 49, East Pennsboro 20

Palmyra 44, Garden Spot 20

Delone Catholic 54, Steelton-Highspire 19

Greencastle-Antrim 43, Hanover 7

Northeastern 21, Mifflin County 19

Bermudian Springs 17, Shippensburg 37

Gettysburg 16, Waynesboro 21

Saturday, September 8

Non-League

Harrisburg 46, Cedar Cliff 13

Bishop Stepinac 32, CD East 14

Wyomissing 48, Trinity 3

Friday, September 14

Commonwealth

Chambersburg 48, Altoona 28

Carlisle 17, State College 56

Cumberland Valley 7, Central Dauphin 37

Keystone

Bishop McDevitt 49, Red Land 2

Mechanicsburg 0, Hershey 13

Lower Dauphin 7, Susquehanna Township 34

Capital

Boiling Springs 27, Milton Hershey 41

Camp Hill 0, Middletown 63

East Pennsboro 21, Palmyra 28

Steelton-Highspire 35, Trinity 14

Colonial

Greencastle-Antrim 20, West Perry 49

Mifflin County 13, Northern York 20

Waynesboro 20, Shippensburg 28

Non-League

Cedar Cliff at Hollidaysburg

Kennard-Dale at Big Spring

Saturday, September 15

Commonwealth

CD East at Harrisburg (1 p.m.)

Friday, September 21

Commonwealth

Altoona 16, CD East 17

Central Dauphin 35, Carlisle 17

Chambersburg 16, State College 35

Harrisburg 45, Cumberland Valley 0

Keystone

Cedar Cliff 50, Bishop McDevitt 43

Susquehanna Township at Hershey

Lower Dauphin 35, Red Land 10

Capital

Trinity 21, Boiling Springs 42

Palmyra 35, Camp Hill 21

Middletown 48, Steelton-Highspire 40

Colonial

Big Spring 7, Waynesboro 27

Northern York 34, Greencastle-Antrim 21

Shippensburg 21, Mifflin County 26

Non-League

Mechanicsburg 6, West Perry 28

Saturday, September 22

Capital

East Pennsboro at Milton Hershey (1:30 p.m.

Friday, September 28

Commonwealth

Altoona at Carlisle

Harrisburg at Central Dauphin

CD East at State College

Cumberland Valley at Chambersburg

Keystone

Lower Dauphin at Cedar Cliff

Red Land at Hershey

Susquehanna Township at Mechanicsburg

Capital

Boiling Springs at Middletown

Camp Hill at East Pennsboro

Milton Hershey at Trinity

Steelton-Highspire at Palmyra

Colonial

Mifflin County at Big Spring

Greencastle-Antrim at Shippensburg

West Perry at Northern York

Non-League

Bishop McDevitt at Waynesboro

Thursday, October 4

Capital

Middletown at Milton Hershey

Friday, October 5

Commonwealth

Central Dauphin at Altoona

Carlisle at Cumberland Valley

Chambersburg at CD East

Keystone

Bishop McDevitt at Lower Dauphin

Hershey at Cedar Cliff

Red Land at Mechanicsburg

Capital

Palmyra at Boiling Springs

Camp Hill at Steelton-Highspire

Trinity at East Pennsboro

Colonial

Big Spring at Greencastle-Antrim

Waynesboro at Mifflin County

Shippensburg at West Perry

Non-League

Conrad Weiser at Susquehanna Township

Northern York at Susquehannock

Saturday, October 6

Commonwealth

State College at Harrisburg (1 p.m.)

Friday, October 12

Commonwealth

Altoona at Cumberland Valley

CD East at Carlisle

State College at Central Dauphin

Harrisburg at Chambersburg

Keystone

Hershey at Bishop McDevitt

Mechanicsburg at Cedar Cliff

Red Land at Susquehanna Township

Capital

Boiling Springs at Camp Hill

East Pennsboro at Steelton-Highspire

Milton Hershey at Palmyra

Colonial

West Perry at Big Spring

Greencastle-Antrim at Waynesboro

Northern York at Shippensburg

Non-League

Governor Mifflin at Lower Dauphin

Mifflin County at Dover

Saturday, October 13

Capital

Trinity at Middletown (2 p.m.)

Friday, October 19

Commonwealth

Altoona at State College

Central Dauphin at Chambersburg

Cumberland Valley at CD East

Keystone

Bishop McDevitt at Mechanicsburg

Cedar Cliff at Susquehanna Township

Lower Dauphin at Hershey

Capital

Steelton-Highspire at Boiling Springs

Camp Hill at Milton Hershey

Middletown at East Pennsboro

Palmyra at Trinity

Colonial

Big Spring at Northern York

Mifflin County at Greencastle-Antrim

Waynesboro at West Perry

Non-League

Red Land at Shippensburg

Saturday, October 20

Commonwealth

Carlisle at Harrisburg (1 p.m.)

Friday, October 26

Commonwealth

Harrisburg at Altoona

Chambersburg at Carlisle

Central Dauphin at CD East

State College at Cumberland Valley

Keystone

Susquehanna Township at Bishop McDevitt

Cedar Cliff at Red Land

Mechanicsburg at Lower Dauphin

Capital

East Pennsboro at Boiling Springs

Trinity at Camp Hill

Palmyra at Middletown

Milton Hershey at Steelton-Highspire

Colonial

Shippensburg at Big Spring

Greencastle-Antrim at Gettysburg

Mifflin County at West Perry

Northern York at Waynesboro

Non-League

Hershey at Twin Valley