2018 YAIAA high school football schedule/results

Football Generic Web

Here is the 2018 York Adams Interscholastic Athletic Association football schedule.

All games begin at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

Friday, August 24

Non-League

West York 14, Central York 38

Hempfield 24, Dallastown 19

New Oxford 22, Bermudian Springs 28

Solanco 38, Northeastern 13

McCaskey 6, Red Lion 35

Gettysburg 42, South Western 6

Lampeter-Strasburg 28, Spring Grove 13

William Penn 63, Reading 16

Dover 28, Shippensburg 35

Eastern York 41, Columbia 13

Pequea Valley 0, Kennard-Dale 33

Susquehannock 28, Hanover 7

York Catholic 21, York Suburban 14

Big Spring 46, Biglerville 20

Delone Catholic 47, Trinity 7

Penns Valley 49, Fairfield 6

Boiling Springs 29, Littlestown  35

York Tech 9, James Buchanan 32

Friday, August 31

Non-League

Central York 31, Cumberland Valley 14

Dallastown at Manheim Township

New Oxford 25, Conestoga Valley 24

Carlisle 10, Northeastern 6

Red Lion 48, Waynesboro 14

Chambersburg 51, South Western 26

Spring Grove 35, Muhlenberg 13

William Penn 55, McCaskey 0

Eastern York 47, Hanover 21

Bishop McDevitt 48, Gettysburg 35

Solanco 46, Kennard-Dale 6

Littlestown 29, Susquehannock 14

Shippensburg 21, West York 14

Delone Catholic 62, York Suburban 0

Bermudian Springs 27, Boiling Springs 12

Steelton-Highspire 39, Biglerville 13

York Catholic 19, Trinity 3

West Perry 55, York Tech 6

Saturday, September 1

Eastern York 47, Hanover 21

Monday, September 3

Non-League

Dover 40, Elizabethtown 61

Friday, September 7

Non-League

Central York 35, Hempfield 31

Penn Manor 7, Dallastown 42

New Oxford 28, Solanco 43

Northeastern 21, Mifflin County 19

Red Lion 19, Chambersburg 28

South Western 7, Carlisle 35

Spring Grove 14, Conestoga Valley 26

William Penn 42, Cedar Crest 14

Red Land 13, Dover 35

Littlestown 40, Eastern York 14

Gettysburg 16, Waynesboro 21

Biglerville 0, Kennard-Dale 34

Susquehannock at York Catholic (game suspended by lightning until Sept. 10, 7 p.m.)

West York 28, Lampeter-Strasburg 35

York Suburban 49, East Pennsboro 20

Bermudian Springs 17, Shippensburg 37

Delone Catholic 54, Steelton-Highspire 19

Fairfield 24, James Buchanan 15

Greencastle-Antrim 43, Hanover 7

York Tech 6, Schuylkill Valley 47

Friday, September 14

Division I

Red Lion 56, Central York 28

Dallastown 35, South Western 7

New Oxford 14, William Penn 71

Spring Grove 21, Northeastern 35

Division II

Susquehannock 7, Dover 28

Eastern York 7, York Suburban 49

Gettysburg 42, West York 22

Division III

Bermudian Springs 41, Hanover 0

Biglerville 22, Fairfield 21

York Tech 0, Delone Catholic 55

Littlestown 19, York Catholic 22

Non-League

Kennard-Dale 27, Big Spring 12

Friday, September 21

Division I

Central York 60, New Oxford 21

Northeastern 25, Dallastown 41

South Western 7, Red Lion 37

William Penn 55, Spring Grove 14

Division II

Dover 31, Eastern York 21

Gettysburg 40, Susquehannock 3

Kennard-Dale 25, York Suburban 31

Division III

Fairfield 6, Bermudian Springs 34

York Catholic 38. Biglerville 0

Delone Catholic 27, Littlestown 7

Non-League

Wyomissing 34, West York 14

Saturday, September 22

Division III

Hanover at York Tech (1 p.m.)

Friday, September 28

Division I

Central York at South Western

Dallastown at William Penn

Spring Grove at New Oxford

Red Lion at Northeastern

Division II

Kennard-Dale at Dover

Eastern York at Gettysburg

Susquehannock at West York

Division III

Bermudian Springs at York Catholic

Biglerville at Delone Catholic

Hanover at Fairfield

Non-League

Muhlenberg at York Suburban

Saturday, September 29

Division III

Littlestown at York Tech (1 p.m.)

Friday, October 5

Division I

Spring Grove at Central York

New Oxford at Dallastown

Northeastern at South Western

William Penn at Red Lion

Division II

Dover at York Suburban

West York at Eastern York

Gettysburg at Kennard-Dale

Division III

Delone Catholic at Bermudian Springs

York Tech at Biglerville

York Catholic at Fairfield

Littlestown at Hanover

Non-League

Susquehannock at Northern York

Friday, October 12

Division I

Central York at Northeastern

Dallastown at Spring Grove

Red Lion at New Oxford

South Western at William Penn

Division II

Mifflin County at Dover

Eastern York at Susquehannock

Gettysburg at York Suburban

Kennard-Dale at West York

Division III

Biglerville at Littlestown

Fairfield at Delone Catholic

Hanover at York Catholic

Saturday, October 13

Division III

Bermudian Springs at York Tech (1 p.m.)

Friday, October 19

Division I

Dallastown at Central York

New Oxford at South Western

William Penn at Northeastern

Spring Grove at Red Lion

Division II

Gettysburg at Dover

Susquehannock at Kennard-Dale

West York at York Suburban

Division III

Littlestown at Bermudian Springs

Biglerville at Hanover

Delone Catholic at York Catholic

York Tech at Fairfield

Non-League

Wissahickon at Eastern York

Friday, October 26

Division I

Central York at William Penn

Red Lion at Dallastown

Northeastern at New Oxford

South Western at Spring Grove

Division II

Dover at West York

Kennard-Dale at Eastern York

York Suburban at Susquehannock

Division III

Bermudian Springs at Biglerville

Hanover at Delone Catholic

Fairfield at Littlestown

York Tech at York Catholic

Non-League

Greencastle-Antrim at Gettysburg