The District 3 basketball playoffs open with first-round action next Monday.
Here are the official brackets.
BOYS CLASS 6A
First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 19 (the top four seeds receive byes)
Number of Teams: 12
The top six teams advance to the PIAA playoffs
First Round Matchups:
No. 1 Wilson (19-3) receives a bye
No. 9 Cumberland Valley (15-7) at No. 8 Waynesboro (17-4)
7 p.m. at Waynesboro HS
No. 4 Cedar Crest (17-5) receives a bye
No. 12 Hempfield (15-6) at No. 5 Harrisburg (15-6)
7 p.m. at Harrisburg HS
No. 2 Chambersburg (18-4) receives a bye
No. 10 Warwick (15-6) at No. 7 Central York (17-5)
7 p.m. at Central York
No. 3 Reading (15-6) receives a bye
No. 11 Manheim Township (14-7) at No. 6 Central Dauphin (15-7)
7 p.m. at Central Dauphin HS
Click here for the full bracket
Class 5A Boys
First Round: Monday, Feb. 18
Number of teams: 16
The top 9 teams advance to the PIAA playoffs
First-Round Matchups
No. 16 Cocalico (13-9) at No. 1 Lower Dauphin (20-2)
7 p.m. at Lower Dauphin HS
No. 9 Elizabethtown (13-9) at No. 8 Shippensburg (15-7)
7 p.m. at Shippensburg HS
No. 13 Dover (13-10) at No. 4 Northern York (20-2)
7 p.m. at Northern York HS
No. 12 Garden Spot (14-8) at No. 5 New Oxford (18-5)
7 p.m. at New Oxford HS
No. 15 Big Spring (13-8) at No. 2 Lampeter-Strasburg (20-2)
7 p.m. at Lampeter-Strasburg HS
No. 10 Milton Hershey (16-6) at No. 7 Muhlenberg (15-7)
7 p.m. at Muhlenberg HS
No. 14 Gettysburg (12-10) at No. 3 William Penn (18-3)
7 p.m. at William Penn HS
No. 11 Northeastern (13-9) at No. 6 West York (18-5)
7 p.m. at West York HS
Click here for the full bracket
Class 4A Boys
First Round: Monday, Feb. 18 (top six seeds receive byes)
Number of teams: 10
Top 5 teams advance to the PIAA playoffs
First Round Matchups
No. 1 Eastern York (19-4) receives a bye
No. 9 Schuylkill Valley (13-9) at No. 8 Susquehanna Township (11-11)
7 p.m. at Susquehanna Township HS
No. 4 Littlestown (22-1) receives a bye
No. 5 Lancaster Catholic (14-8) receives a bye
No. 2 Bishop McDevitt (19-3) receives a bye
No. 10 Boiling Springs (9-12) at No. 7 Octorara (13-9)
7 p.m. at Octorara HS
No. 3 Berks Catholic (18-4) receives a bye
No. 6 Elco (13-10) receives a bye
Click here for the full bracket
Class 3A Boys
First Round: Monday, Feb. 18
Number of Teams: 8
Top 4 teams advance to the PIAA playoffs
No. 8 Annville-Cleona (12-10) at No. 1 Trinity (17-3)
7 p.m. at Trinity HS
No. 5 Lancaster Mennonite (13-9) at No. 4 Brandywine Heights (15-6)
7 p.m. at Brandywine Heights HS
No. 7 Columbia (9-13) at No. 2 Camp Hill (17-5)
7 p.m. at Camp Hill HS
No. 6 Biglerville (13-9) at No. 3 Kutztown (15-6)
7 p.m. at Kutztown
Click here for the full bracket
Class 2A Boys
Semifinals: Friday, Feb. 22
Number of teams: 4
Top 2 teams advance to the PIAA playoffs
Semifinal Matchups
No. 4 Delone Catholic (10-12) at No. 1 Antietam (16-6)
7 p.m. at Antietam HS
No. 3 Steelton-Highspire (8-12) at No. 2 Millersburg (16-6)
7 p.m. at Millersburg
Click here for the full bracket
Class 1A Boys
First Round: Monday, Feb. 18 (top six seeds receive byes)
Number of teams: 10
Top 6 teams advance to PIAA playoffs
First Round Matchups
No. 1 Halifax (19-3) receives a bye
No. 9 Linville Hill Christian (10-9) at No. 8 Harrisburg Academy (13-8)
7 p.m. at Harrisburg Academy HS
No. 4 Berks Christian (19-3) receives a bye
No. 5 Mount Calvary Christian (17-5) receives a bye
No. 2 Conestoga Christian (18-3) receives a bye
No. 10 West Shore Christian (12-9) at No. 7 Greenwood (18-3)
7 p.m. at Greenwood HS
No. 3 Lancaster Country Day (16-4) receives a bye
No. 6 Lancaster County Christian (16-6) receives a bye
Click here for the full bracket
Class 6A Girls
First Round: Monday, Feb. 18 (top 4 seeds receive byes)
Number of teams: 12
Top 7 teams advance to PIAA playoffs
First Round Matchups
No. 1 Cumberland Valley (18-3) receives a bye
No. 9 Reading (16-5) at No. 8 Harrisburg (12-8)
7 p.m. at Harrisburg HS
No. 4 Central Dauphin (16-6) receives a bye
No. 12 Central York (9-13) at No. 5 Cedar Crest (16-5)
7 p.m. at Cedar Crest HS
No. 2 Dallastown (20-2) receives a bye
No. 10 Manheim Township (15-7) at No. 7 Wilson (15-9)
7 p.m. at Wilson HS
No. 3 Cedar Cliff (17-5) receives a bye
No. 11 Red Lion (12-10) at No. 6 Governor Mifflin (16-8)
7 p.m. at Governor Mifflin HS
Click here for the full bracket
Class 5A Girls
First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 19
Number of teams: 16
Top 8 teams advance to PIAA playoffs
First Round Matchups
No. 16 New Oxford (9-13) at No. 1 Solanco (18-5)
7 p.m. at Solanco HS
No. 9 Susquehannock (14-8) at No. 8 Mechanicsburg (18-4)
7 p.m. at Mechanicsburg HS
No. 13 Cocalico (14-8) at No. 4 Spring Grove (17-6)
7 p.m. at Spring Grove HS
No. 12 Palmyra (12-10) at No. 5 Lampeter-Strasburg (17-7)
7 p.m. at Lampeter-Strasburg HS
No. 15 West York (11-11) at No. 2 Twin Valley (17-5)
7 p.m. at Twin Valley HS
No. 10 Berks Catholic (14-7) at No. 7 Lower Dauphin (16-6)
7 p.m. at Lower Dauphin HS
No. 14 Greencastle-Antrim (14-6) at No. 3 Gettysburg (19-4)
7 p.m. at Gettysburg HS
No. 11 Elizabethtown (16-7) at No. 6 South Western (16-5)
7 p.m. at South Western HS
Click here for the full bracket
Class 4A Girls
First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 19 (top 6 seeds receive byes)
Number of teams: 10
Top 5 teams advance to the PIAA playoffs
First Round Matchups
No. 1 Lancaster Catholic (23-0) receives a bye
No. 9 Wyomissing (14-9) at No. 8 Susquehanna Township (11-11)
7 p.m. at Susquehanna Township HS
No. 4 Elco (19-4) receives a bye
No. 5 Eastern York (15-7) receives a bye
No. 2 Bishop McDevitt (19-2) receives a bye
No. 10 Northern Lebanon (13-9) at No. 7 Bermudian Springs (15-7)
7 p.m. at Bermudian Springs HS
No. 3 Kennard-Dale (20-3) receives a bye
No. 6 Big Spring (14-6) receives a bye
Click here for the full bracket
Class 3A Girls
First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 19 (top 2 seeds receive byes)
Number of teams: 6
Top 4 teams advance to the PIAA playoffs
First Round Matchups
No. 1 Delone Catholic (20-3) receives a bye
No. 5 Pequea Valley (16-5) at No. 4 Susquenita (20-2)
7 p.m. at Susquenita HS
No. 2 Trinity (20-2) receives a bye
No. 6 Camp Hill (8-13) at No. 3 Lancaster Mennonite (19-4)
7 p.m. at Lancaster Mennonite HS
Click here for the full bracket
Class 2A Girls
Semifinal Round: Thursday, Feb. 21
Number of teams: 4
Top 2 teams advance to the PIAA playoffs
Semifinal Matchups
No. 4 Antietam (13-8) at No. 1 York Catholic (17-6)
7 p.m. at York Catholic HS
No. 3 Linden Hall (13-3) at No. 2 Steelton-Highspire (17-2)
7 p.m. at Steelton-Highspire HS
Click here for the full bracket
Class 1A Girls
First Round: Tuesday, Feb. 19 (top 6 seeds receive byes)
Number of teams: 10
Top 5 teams advance to PIAA playoffs
First Round Matchups
No. 1 Greenwood (18-4) receives a bye
No. 9 Mount Calvary Christian (10-10) at No. 8 Christian School of York (10-10)
7 p.m. at Christian School of York HS
No. 4 Harrisburg Christian (16-5) receives a bye
No. 5 Veritas Academy (15-6) receives a bye
No. 2 Lancaster Country Day (16-5) receives a bye
No. 10 New Covenant Christian (10-9) at No. 7 Lebanon Catholic (7-15)
7 p.m. at Lebanon Catholic HS
No. 6 Conestoga Christian (12-8) receives a bye
Click here for the full bracket