The official District 3 playoff brackets were released Monday morning.
Here are this week’s matchups:
CLASS 6A
Quarterfinals
No. 8 Chambersburg (6-4) at No. 1 Wilson (9-1)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Wilson HS, West Lawn
No. 5 Central York (9-1) at No. 4 Harrisburg (7-3)
Saturday, 1 p.m. at Harrisburg HS, Harrisburg
No. 7 Cumberland Valley (5-5) at No. 2 Manheim Township (10-0)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Manheim Township HS, Neffsville
No. 6 Cedar Crest (7-3) at No. 3 Central Dauphin (8-2)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Ebersole Stadium, Central Dauphin MS, Harrisburg
CLASS 5A
(No. 1 seed Cocalico (8-2) and No. 2 seed Cedar Cliff (8-2) receive first-round byes)
First Round
No. 9 Northern York (7-3) at No. 8 Governor Mifflin (7-3)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Governor Mifflin HS, Shillington
winner faces No. 1 Cocalico in the quarterfinals
No. 13 Waynesboro (5-5) at No. 4 Manheim Central (8-2)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Manheim Central HS, Manheim
No. 12 Mechanicsburg (6-4) at No. 5 Warwick (8-2)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Warwick HS, Lititz
No. 10 New Oxford (6-4) at No. 7 Northeastern (7-3)
(winner faces No. 2 Cedar Cliff in the quarterfinals)
No. 14 Solanco (5-5) at No. 3 Shippensburg (10-0)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Memorial Park, Shippensburg
No. 11 Exeter Township (7-3) at No. 6 York (7-3)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Smalls Athletic Field, York
CLASS 4A
The top six teams receive first-round byes
First Round
No. 9 Eastern Lebanon County (7-3) at No. 8 Lampeter-Strasburg (7-3)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Lampeter-Strasburg HS, Lampeter
winner faces No. 1 seed York Suburban (10-0) in the quarterfinals
No. 10 Conrad Weiser (5-5) at No. 7 Fleetwood (8-2)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Fleetwood HS
winner faces No. 2 seed Milton Hershey (9-1) in the quarterfinals
Quarterfinals (Nov. 8-9; sites and times TBD)
Elco/Lampeter-Strasburg winner at No. 1 York Suburban (10-0)
No. 5 Susquehanna Township (7-3) at No. 4 Bishop McDevitt (7-3)
Conrad Weiser/Fleetwood winner at No. 2 Milton Hershey (9-1)
No. 6 Gettysburg (8-2) at No. 3 Berks Catholic (6-4)
CLASS 3A
No. 1 Wyomissing (10-0) and No. 2 Middletown (9-1) receive byes
Quarterfinals
No. 5 Littlestown (7-3) at No. 4 Annville-Cleona (6-4)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Annville-Cleona HS, Annville
winner faces No. 1 Wyomissing in the semifinals
No. 6 Bermudian Springs (6-4) at No. 3 Lancaster Catholic (9-1)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Rossmere Stadium, Lancaster
winner faces No. 2 Middletown in the semifinals
CLASS 2A
Semifinals
No. 4 Newport (7-3) at No. 1 Upper Dauphin (10-0)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Upper Dauphin HS, Elizabethville
No. 3 Delone Catholic (7-3) at No. 2 Steelton-Highspire (8-2)
Friday, 7 p.m. at War Veterans Memorial Field, Steelton
CLASS 1A
Championship
No. 2 Millersburg (2-8) at No. 1 Fairfield (2-8)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Fairfield HS