Quarterfinals Results
No. 1 Wilson 41, No. 8 Chambersburg 13
No. 4 Harrisburg 47, No. 5 Central York 13
No. 2 Manheim Township 32, No. 7 Cumberland Valley 26
No. 3 Central Dauphin 36, No. 6 Cedar Crest 6
Semifinals
No. 4 Harrisburg 33, No. 1 Wilson 29
No. 3 Central Dauphin 35, No. 2 Manheim Township 34 (2OT)
Championship
No. 3 Central Dauphin 27, No. 4 Harrisburg 20
PIAA CLASS 6A PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Central Dauphin receives a bye; will face either Coatesville (9-2) or Downingtown West (11-1) in the semifinals on Nov. 29/30, site and time TBA.
First Round Results
No. 8 Governor Mifflin 54, No. 9 Northern York 14
No. 4 Manheim Central 38, No. 13 Waynesboro 0
No. 5 Warwick 34, No. 12 Mechanicsburg 6
No. 10 New Oxford 41, No. 7 Northeastern 14
No. 3 Shippensburg 42, No. 14 Solanco 35
No. 11 Exeter Township 42, No. 6 York High 14
Quarterfinals
No. 1 Cocalico 42, No. 8 Governor Mifflin 14
No. 5 Warwick 31, No. 4 Manheim Central 28
No. 2 Cedar Cliff 41, No. 10 New Oxford 13
No. 11 Exeter Township 16, No. 3 Shippensburg 14
Semifinals
No. 1 Cocalico 21, No. 5 Warwick 13
No. 2 Cedar Cliff 24, No. 11 Exeter Township 0
Championship
No. 2 Cedar Cliff (10-2) at No. 1 Cocalico (10-2)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Cocalico HS, Denver
First Round Results
No. 8 Lampeter-Strasburg 34, No. 9 Elco 7
No. 10 Conrad Weiser 44, No. 7 Fleetwood 15
Quarterfinals
No. 8 Lampeter-Strasburg 27, No. 1 York Suburban 18
No. 4 Bishop McDevitt 21, No. 5 Susquehanna Township 7
No. 2 Milton Hershey 22, No. 10 Conrad Weiser 10
No. 3 Berks Catholic 14, No. 6 Gettysburg 7
Semifinals
No. 8 Lampeter-Strasburg 30, No. 4 Bishop McDevitt 27
No. 3 Berks Catholic 49, at No. 2 Milton Hershey 18
Championship
No. 8 Lampeter-Strasburg (10-3) at No. 3 Berks Catholic (8-4)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Forino Sports Complex, Berks Catholic HS, Reading
Quarterfinal Results
No. 4 Annville-Cleona 34, No. 5 Littlestown 12
No. 3 Lancaster Catholic 30, No. 6 Bermudian Springs 7
Semifinals
No. 1 Wyomissing 62, No. 4 Annville-Cleona 28
No. 2 Middletown 33, No. 3 Lancaster Catholic 15
Championship
No. 1 Wyomissing 24, No. 2 Middletown 21
PIAA CLASS 3A PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Wyomissing (12-0) vs. Tamaqua (11-2)
Friday, 7 p.m. at North Schuylkill HS, Ashland, Schuylkill County
Semifinals Results
No. 1 Upper Dauphin 44, No. 4 Newport 14
No. 3 Delone Catholic 39, No. 2 Steelton-Highspire 27
Championship Game
No. 1 Upper Dauphin 36, No. 3 Delone Catholic 28
PIAA CLASS 2A PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Upper Dauphin (12-0) vs. Southern Columbia (13-0)
Friday, 7 p.m. at Selinsgrove HS, Selinsgrove
Championship Game Result
No. 2 Millersburg 58, No. 1 Fairfield 26
PIAA CLASS A PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Muncy 49, Millersburg 0